Race Name
23rd Annual Peach Festival 5K
9th Annual Run for the Buds 10k
9th Annual Run for the Buds 5k
5 Alarm Fire Run
Chester River Challenge Half Marathon
Chester River Challenge 5K
3rd Annual Brainstrong 5k
2014 Chestertown 5k Walk
2014 Chestertown 10 miler
2014 Chestertown 5k
2014 Dover AFB Heritage Half Marathon
2014 Dover AFB Heritage 5k
Race to Rebuild 5k
The Chester River Challenge Half Marathon
The Chester River Challenge 5K
37th Chestertown Tea Party 10 Mile Run
37th Chestertown Tea Party 5k Run
37th Chestertown Tea Party 5k Walk
Dover Air Force Base Heritage 5K Run/Walk
Dover Air Force Base Heritage Half Marathon
Race Date
05.05.2013
Event Management
Trisportsevents
Location
Dover Air Force Base / Dover DE
Weather
Cloudy/Chilly/47 degrees
# of Finishers
68
Leaderboard - Men
Place
Name
Time
1
Chuck Kruelle
18:27.1
2
Nolan Blount
18:52.8
3
Adam Jones
19:14.7
4
Dylan Popp
20:16.3
5
David Likens
20:29.5
Leaderboard - Women
Place
Name
Time
1
Erin Graves
22:25.0
2
Gabby Krause
24:11.6
3
Claire Scott
24:25.0
4
Jaimie Dejaynes
24:36.3
5
Ellen Green
26:24.3
Bib #
Gender
Age Group
City
State
Search by Name
1000
366
379
381
382
402
404
409
415
429
442
445
449
450
459
464
474
475
491
493
503
525
527
532
542
543
548
549
553
554
555
558
563
569
580
592
601
605
607
612
613
630
645
648
662
679
689
707
708
785
929
981
982
983
984
985
986
988
989
990
991
992
993
994
995
996
997
998
F
M
Female 1 to 14
Female 15 to 19
Female 20 to 24
Female 25 to 29
Female 30 to 34
Female 35 to 39
Female 40 to 44
Female 45 to 49
Female 50 to 54
Female 55 to 59
Female 60 to 64
Male 14 & Under
Male 20 to 24
Male 25 to 29
Male 30 to 34
Male 35 to 39
Male 40 to 44
Male 45 to 49
Male 50 to 54
Male 60 to 64
Male 65 to 69
Male 70 and over
Bear
Camden Wyoming
Chesterfield
Clayton
Clinton
Dover
Downingtown
Easton
Edgewater
Felton
Hartly
Magnolia
Middletown
New Castle
Newark
Orwigsburg
Selbyville
Smyrna
Stamford
Townsend
Wilmington
CT
DE
MD
NJ
PA
Place
Bib #
First Name
Last Name
City
State
Gender
Age
Age Group Place
Chip Time
Gun Time
Chip Differential
Pace
1
429
Chuck
Kruelle
Downingtown
PA
M
45
1 Winner
18:27.1
18:27.2
0:00.0
5:57/M
2
989
Nolan
Blount
Dover
DE
M
30
1 M 30-34
18:52.8
18:54.7
0:01.8
6:05/M
3
662
Adam
Jones
Dover
DE
M
33
2 M 30-34
19:14.7
19:14.8
0:00.0
6:12/M
4
491
Dylan
Popp
Dover
DE
M
13
1 M 1-14
20:16.3
20:16.7
0:00.4
6:32/M
5
992
David
Likens
Selbyville
DE
M
22
1 M 20-24
20:29.5
20:29.5
0:00.0
6:36/M
6
981
Chris
Ford
Dover
DE
M
54
1 Masters
20:47.5
20:47.6
0:00.0
6:42/M
7
605
Mike
Tucci
Magnolia
DE
M
39
1 M 35-39
21:06.2
21:06.2
0:00.0
6:48/M
8
984
Rick
Short
Dover
DE
M
36
2 M 35-39
21:16.8
21:16.8
0:00.0
6:52/M
9
679
Chris
Hurd
Dover
DE
M
39
3 M 35-39
22:05.4
22:06.2
0:00.8
7:07/M
10
708
Gregory
Smith
Bear
DE
M
37
4 M 35-39
22:14.8
22:17.7
0:02.9
7:10/M
11
630
Erin
Graves
Dover
DE
F
33
1 Winner
22:25.0
22:25.6
0:00.6
7:14/M
12
415
Gabby
Krause
Orwigsburg
PA
F
13
1 F 1-14
24:11.6
24:12.5
0:00.8
7:48/M
13
527
Claire
Scott
New Castle
DE
F
32
1 F 30-34
24:25.0
24:27.1
0:02.0
7:53/M
14
382
Jaimie
Dejaynes
Dover
DE
F
21
1 F 20-24
24:36.3
24:37.8
0:01.5
7:56/M
15
549
Kenny
Vu
Dover
DE
M
40
1 M 40-44
25:51.9
25:53.3
0:01.3
8:20/M
16
532
Steve
Seichepine
Clayton
DE
M
29
1 M 25-29
25:51.2
25:57.8
0:06.5
8:20/M
17
985
Ellen
Green
Newark
DE
F
28
1 F 25-29
26:24.3
26:25.3
0:01.0
8:31/M
18
464
Gabriel
Peters
Dover
DE
M
25
2 M 25-29
26:44.5
26:47.9
0:03.3
8:37/M
19
450
Lesley
Merkle
Wilmington
DE
F
30
2 F 30-34
27:06.6
27:13.3
0:06.7
8:45/M
20
707
Roseann
Smith
Bear
DE
F
49
1 Masters
27:29.9
27:32.8
0:02.8
8:52/M
21
986
Michelle
Miska
Magnolia
DE
F
40
1 F 40-44
27:35.2
27:36.6
0:01.3
8:54/M
22
366
Hillary
Berns
Dover
DE
F
25
2 F 25-29
27:38.1
27:39.2
0:01.0
8:55/M
23
409
Madelyn
Krause
Orwigsburg
PA
F
15
1 F 15-19
28:07.9
28:09.1
0:01.1
9:04/M
24
553
Andrea
Vu
Dover
DE
F
39
1 F 35-39
28:21.5
28:23.7
0:02.2
9:09/M
25
983
Brandon
Trolinder
Felton
DE
M
43
2 M 40-44
28:31.1
28:37.6
0:06.5
9:12/M
26
990
Jose
Lukecart
Felton
DE
M
61
1 M 60-64
28:45.8
28:51.7
0:05.9
9:16/M
27
569
Kathrina
Chua
Camden Wyoming
DE
F
42
2 F 40-44
29:40.1
29:42.2
0:02.0
9:34/M
28
996
Nnaeto
Umobi
Magnolia
DE
M
12
2 M 1-14
29:43.6
29:43.6
0:00.0
9:35/M
29
503
Ben
Price
Stamford
CT
M
36
5 M 35-39
29:40.0
29:43.8
0:03.8
9:34/M
30
997
Mark-Anthony
Umobi
Magnolia
DE
M
42
3 M 40-44
29:48.3
29:49.9
0:01.5
9:37/M
31
645
Kristi
Galloway
Camden Wyoming
DE
F
37
2 F 35-39
29:48.6
29:51.2
0:02.6
9:37/M
32
689
Alyssa
Middleton-Yates
Dover
DE
F
38
3 F 35-39
29:53.5
29:58.5
0:05.0
9:38/M
33
475
Deborah
Polise
Wilmington
DE
F
52
1 F 50-54
30:25.9
30:31.3
0:05.4
9:49/M
34
493
Megan
Popp
Dover
DE
F
9
2 F 1-14
31:06.3
31:09.4
0:03.1
10:02/M
35
991
Lisa
Figurelle
Wilmington
DE
F
21
2 F 20-24
31:21.2
31:24.5
0:03.2
10:07/M
36
601
April
Ohlinger
Smyrna
DE
F
34
3 F 30-34
31:21.3
31:25.2
0:03.9
10:07/M
37
988
Regina
Watson
Magnolia
DE
F
37
4 F 35-39
32:11.3
32:14.1
0:02.7
10:23/M
38
442
Diane
Leger
Wilmington
DE
F
40
3 F 40-44
32:46.1
32:48.5
0:02.4
10:34/M
39
379
Maxine
Boehne
Camden Wyoming
DE
F
12
3 F 1-14
33:00.4
33:02.4
0:01.9
10:39/M
40
554
Kate
Witherell
Camden Wyoming
DE
F
11
4 F 1-14
33:09.4
33:11.7
0:02.2
10:42/M
41
995
Rebecca
Kennedy
Townsend
DE
F
18
2 F 15-19
33:20.6
33:21.8
0:01.2
10:45/M
42
994
Wendy
Miles
Townsend
DE
F
46
1 F 45-49
33:20.5
33:22.2
0:01.7
10:45/M
43
404
Rebekah
Ford
Felton
DE
F
33
4 F 30-34
34:00.6
34:08.7
0:08.1
10:58/M
44
445
Lee
Masser
Edgewater
MD
M
77
1 M 70-99
34:13.6
34:18.5
0:04.8
11:02/M
45
402
Bryan
Ford
Felton
DE
M
45
1 M 45-49
34:33.0
34:41.2
0:08.2
11:09/M
46
648
Ossana
Gillespie
Clinton
MD
M
32
3 M 30-34
34:57.9
35:07.1
0:09.2
11:16/M
47
580
Kofi
Gillespie
Clinton
MD
M
29
3 M 25-29
34:59.5
35:09.0
0:09.4
11:17/M
48
612
Don
Marvel
Easton
MD
M
70
2 M 70-99
35:28.9
35:32.5
0:03.5
11:26/M
49
993
Jennifer
Cossa
Hartly
DE
F
45
2 F 45-49
35:39.0
35:43.4
0:04.3
11:30/M
50
459
Samantha
Neubert
Wilmington
DE
F
39
5 F 35-39
36:00.7
36:05.3
0:04.6
11:37/M
51
525
Jessica
Price
Chesterfield
NJ
F
41
4 F 40-44
36:17.9
36:21.6
0:03.7
11:42/M
52
785
Jen
Christman
Felton
DE
F
31
5 F 30-34
36:39.1
36:44.1
0:04.9
11:49/M
53
474
Allison
Pierce
Dover
DE
F
29
3 F 25-29
36:51.3
36:57.4
0:06.1
11:53/M
54
558
Don
Zalenski
Magnolia
DE
M
67
1 M 65-69
36:58.9
36:59.0
0:00.0
11:55/M
55
542
Diane
Skochelak
Felton
DE
F
43
5 F 40-44
40:04.6
40:06.2
0:01.6
12:55/M
56
548
Cynthia
Umobi
Magnolia
DE
F
36
6 F 35-39
40:20.1
40:22.8
0:02.7
13:01/M
57
607
Betty
Link
Felton
DE
F
64
1 F 60-64
40:43.4
40:49.2
0:05.8
13:08/M
58
1000
Kaylee
Wright
Wilmington
DE
F
10
5 F 1-14
40:55.9
40:58.6
0:02.6
13:12/M
59
929
Cynthia
Manglibat
Magnolia
DE
F
49
3 F 45-49
40:59.2
40:59.3
0:00.0
13:13/M
60
449
Kathlyn
McClintock
Wilmington
DE
F
32
6 F 30-34
41:36.0
41:38.7
0:02.6
13:25/M
61
982
Debbie
Johnson
Middletown
DE
F
54
2 F 50-54
41:54.5
41:59.2
0:04.7
13:31/M
62
381
Laurie
Cummins
Wilmington
DE
F
58
1 F 55-59
43:40.3
43:44.8
0:04.5
14:05/M
63
613
Megan
Coffin
Newark
DE
F
25
4 F 25-29
44:30.6
44:34.9
0:04.3
14:21/M
64
555
Joe
Young
Dover
DE
M
62
2 M 60-64
44:28.9
44:35.0
0:06.1
14:21/M
65
998
Nwando
Oringu
Dover
DE
F
35
7 F 35-39
46:14.0
46:16.6
0:02.6
14:55/M
66
563
Phyllis
Zalenski
Magnolia
DE
F
64
2 F 60-64
46:22.8
46:26.7
0:03.8
14:57/M
67
592
Michelle
Clemente
Dover
DE
F
39
8 F 35-39
48:38.2
48:40.6
0:02.3
15:41/M
68
543
Jessica
Skochelak
Felton
DE
F
14
6 F 1-14
49:02.7
49:05.1
0:02.4
15:49/M